Menu
 

Governor information

 

 

New Milton Infant School Governing Body 2019-20     

 

Name

Category

Appointing Body

Term of Office

(Date of appointment, no. of years & end date)

Committee Membership

Responsibilities

Goff Beck

Local Authority

Hampshire County Council

23/05/2019

4

Resigned 1/5/2020

 

 

 

David Brown

Co-opted

Governing Body

28/11/2019

4

Resigned 5/6/2020

 

 

Geoff Butler

Co-opted

Governing Body

27/03/2020

4

28/03/2024

 

 

Carole Coomber

Co-opted

Governing Body

29/11/2018

4

28/11/2022

Pupil Disciplinary

Pay

Chair of Governors

Governors Forum Representative

James Davies

Parent

Parents

08/10/2019

4

07/10/2023

Pay

 

Geraldine Geddes

Co-opted

Governing Body

10/02/2016

4

Resigned 19/12/19

 

 

Lisa Hayes

Clerk

Hampshire Governor Services

01/08/2019

 

 

 

 

Liz Keast

Co-opted

Governing Body

29/11/2018

4

28/11/2022

HT Performance Management

 

Pauline Mallinson

Local Authority

Hampshire County Council

11/06/2020

4

10/06/2024

 

 

Paula McKenzie

Co-opted

Governing Body

09/07/2020

4

08/07/2024

 

 

Janet Moyles

Co-opted

Governing Body

09/02/2020

4

08/02/2024

HT Performance Management

Pay  Staff Appeal

Vice-Chair

Ann Page

Co-opted

Governing Body

27/03/2020

4

Resigned 24/6/2020

 

 

Amelia Preston

Staff

Staff

27/09/2018

4

26/09/2022

 

Development and Training Governor

David Scillitoe

Co-opted

Governing Body

23/05/2019

4

Resigned 18/10/2019

 

 

Kate Stanton

Headteacher

Ex officio

 

Ex officio

 

Head teacher

Christina West

Co-opted

Governing Body

28/11/2019

4

27/11/2023

Pay

 

Sonia Workman

Co-opted

Governing Body

23/05/2019

4

Resigned 19/12/19

 

 

Leah Yeatman

Parent

Parents

06/03/2017

4

05/03/2021

Pay (Reserve)

2nd Vice-Chair (during COVID-19)

Top